New CIHs

 

ABIH announces the names of the new certificate holders who have passed the Comprehensive Practice examination for each exam period. The following lists do not contain those passing the exam for purposes of Certification Maintenance.

2015 Spring Examination
Certified Industrial Hygienists (133)

2014 Fall Examination
Certified Industrial Hygienists (102)

Brian John Agnew
Michelle Elizabeth Alexander
Trevor Dwain Anderson
Evgeny Valeryevich Andronov
Trevor Reid Bausman
Leonora S. Becknal
Christopher K. Benavente
Mark Alan Berkheimer
John Robert Beyer
David Michael Birk
Lorri A. Birkenbuel
Peter J. Borosky
Allyce Michelle Brand
Beth Ann Branicky
Pamela A. Burda
Christopher D. Byrd
Joseph P. Cameron
Michelle L. Campbell
Brian Michael Carey
Stephanie B. Carroll
Gail M. Chanpong
Robin A. Choi
ChoyWah Chow
Krystyn Rachelle Clark
Nicole B. Conrad
Erin Elizabeth Costello
Monte A. Crawford
Thomas M. Davis
Shaundree Temise Davis
William Timothy DeWald
Anthony, T. DiMaggio
Jennifer L. Dimitri
Courtney L. Drayer
LaTonya R. Edwards
Christopher W. Edwards
Meredith Southmayd Gillman
Peixin Goh
Michael E. Goldberg
Coby Andrew Graham
Erin N. Haatvedt
Ernest Glenn Hargrove
Mae B. Heidarzadeh
Kimberly Paige Henry
Steven Dale High
Tanya Natasha Hodges
Jacob Ian Hopper
Joseph Jerome Hout, PhD
Charles Silas Hurlbert
Travis I. Irving
Cameron David Isaacs
James L. Jackson
Ann-heng Jen
William B. Johnson
Gary C. Keith
Jijo Alex Kizhakematumal
Lindsey B. Kneten
Jacob Alexzander Krzystowczyk
Bradley Joseph Kuntz
Bipin A. Kuruvila
Michael Kuznetz, PhD
Ryan Francis LeBouf, PhD
Cole D. Ledbetter
Chia-Hao Lee
Marcia A. Leigh
Yan Ting Lim
Lu Lu
Joseph M. Lucas
Benjamin John MacDonald
Mani Maleki
Irelys Marti
Erik Benjamin McClellan
Steven S. McDonald
Michelle M. McIntyre
Michael P. Menz
Martonius Ali Mohammadian
Kimberly Henricus Morgan
Ronald A. Musick
Norhazlina Mydin
Christopher P. Nield
Ronald L. Nunley
Ernesto Alejandro Ochoa
Vivian Ortiz-Hernandez
John E. Owen
Bobby M. Pacheco
Zachary James Pasquinelli
Amanda L. Pease
John Brendan Phelan
Prabhakara Murty V S Potharaju
Robert Alan Pulliam
Zhimin Qiao
Franco L. Quintans
Sundarababu Ramachandran
Larry Ramtahal
Brandon William Reese
Wendy J. Ringgenberg, PhD
Aaron P. Rogers
Amber Rose
Evan C. Rousseau
Thomas Joseph Salter
John P. Schelske
Lucy A. Sciallo-Tyler
Rachel Brown Seymour
Ankit Sharma
Katherine Jill Skordal
Patrick Daniel Smith
Kenneth Daniel Spicer
Jason Donald Storrs
Wei-Chung Su, PhD
Denise Marie Subotin
John Patrick Sweeney
Carrie Ann Swift
Navid Taherdin
Barbara Cline Terry
Zack Braden Thompson
Courtney Keewanna Tinner
Richard Tom
Mohammad Ehsan Uddin
Virgil Paul Umali
Mark D. Vedrani
Guillermo Vigil
Thomas J. Vroman
Priyanka Vyas
William St. Clair Wade, Jr.
Eleanor Elizabeth Wade
Patrick Sean Wallace
Stephanie D. Watts
Catherine Margaret White
David Carl Winnett
Mabely P. Wise
Steven P. Wish
Charles E. Wolpensinger
Ka Fai Yan
Ying Zhen

Iraj Aalaei
Nanisuria Aris
Gayle E. Arnett
Katherine Jo Arnold
Aaron Travis Baldwin
Corey D. Bender
Utpal Dilipkumar Bhavsar
David A. Bil
Felix K. Boachie
Josef A. Britt
Alexander Timothy Brown
Michael David Brown
Bradley Arthur Burcz
James A. Burk
Azza L. Carmona
Louise Andreani Carr
Michael R. Chambers
Henry Pei-Kan Chang
Hua Chen
Noel Crespo-Correa
David Russell Deal
Matthew David Dooris
Derek J. Engard
Adam M. Frederick
Eric K. Glassford
Douglas J. Glorie
Deborah S. Gomke
Thomas B. Gormley
Kari A. Graves
D. Suzanne Gregor
Daniel Robert Hall
Kristi Marie Hames
Matthew B. Heafey
Shane Robert Hohman
Freeman Holifield, Jr.
Kristopher Heath Howard
Qiu Shong Hsieh
Tran B. Huynh
Kyesha M. Jacquet
Yeyoung Jeong
Kathryn H. Johanski
Joli Laneal Jones
Brian J. Judge
Robert H. Klawitter
Mark J. Koetke
Andrey Korchevskiy, Ph.D.
Meghan D. Lambert
John C. LeJeune
Feng Li
Terry Lin
Joseph Luckert
Michael G. Lutte
Christopher Michael Mahalek
Alexander Charles Mapel
Charles J. Marshall
Scott R. McFeeters
Steven Bruce Merritt
David Scott Minor
Joanna Gorse Mitchell
Ryan M. Moon
Gregory A. Moss
Colin John Murphy
Tuan Charles Nguyen
Kristy Lee Olive
Leon Frank Pahler, PhD
Vivek Patel
Jacob E. Payne
Ann Pinsky
Shelly A. Pizzi
Wood H. Ramsey
Mayra I. Riel
Travis L. Riley
Julie Abbott Roth
Theodore A. Rowland, III
Manouchehr Sarfehnia
Michelle Lynn Semotan
Katherine A. Serrano
Roberto Sgrosso
Komal Shivji Shiyani
Tammy Lynn Shoberg
L. Alan Shookman
Michael Brandon Simmons
Gregory J. Slack
Clinton Edward Smith
Anthony R. Smykla
Nicholas William Solomon
Christopher Scott Sparks
Isaac C. Talbot
Judy A. Urbina
Raymond G. Vose
Jack Wayne Ward
Hilarie Shubert Warren
Melissa Welch
Alison M. Welch
Michelle Anne Whited
Jessica M. Williams
Gregory Ryan Wolf
Stephanie Marie Wong
Wayne W. Word
Jing Xie
Shih-Houng Young
Wenquan Yuan

Reactivated CIHs, Spring 2015 Reactivated CIHs, Fall 2014

Kirk F. Meekin
William L. Stafford